"Thinking Green" public access TV
SEASON 6: 2009-2010
Links to shows will be added as we get them uploaded to youtube. Stay tuned!
July 26, 2010: Jillian Gilchrest, NARAL Pro-Choice CT
July 1, 2010: Jason Ortiz, Green for 54th District State Rep
June 24, 2010: Ron Suresha and John Russell, city updates
June 17, 2010: Re-Connect New London
June 10, 2010: Scott Deshefy
June 3, 2010: Cristy Hammond, Children First New London
May 27, 2010: Ron Suresha and John Russell, city updates
May 20, 2010: Scott Deshefy
May 13, 2010: Helen Bardinet & Jerry Sinnamon, Potential of LVT
May 6, 2010: Charlotte Hunter, Byeya and Ntoma schools
April 29, 2010: Merrick Alpert, candidate for US Senate
April 22, 2010: Earth Day: ISAAC students/Riverside Park
April 15, 2010: Ron Suresha and John Russell, city updates
April 8, 2010: Andy Derr and Scott Deshefy
April 1, 2010: John Russell & Conn students, Homeless Hospitality Center
March 25, 2010: John Sargent and the ISAAC Green Team
March 18, 2010: Arthur Lerner, FRESH New London
March 11, 2010: Andy Derr & Sheila Herbert, co-ops (food, banking, health)
March 4, 2010: Luther Weeks, CT Voters Count, the 2009 election audit
February 25, 2010: Ron Suresha & John Russell, update on city issues
February 18, 2010: Dr. Bob Painter, drug policy - Hartford update
February 11, 2010: Shoreline East/One More Stop Coalition
February 4, 2010: Sherry Pardy, Asperger's Spectrum Disorders
January 21, 2010: Scott Deshefy, Green perspective on Congressional issues
January 14, 2010: Ron Suresha & John Russell, update on homeless issues
January 7, 2010: Art Costa, Re-New London Council's initiatives
December 17, 2009: Norman Garrick, transportation & urban planning
December 10, 2009: Fr. Emmett Jarrett and Joanne Sheehan, CNVA
December 3, 2009: Bethe Dufresne & Rob Richards, American Friends of Kenya
Novermber 19, 2009: Charles Frink, new era of resource scarcity
November 12, 2009: George Warner, Fran Marquard, Joe Jackson, Habitat
November 5, 2009: Bill Wernau and Paul Krasner, Heifer, and the joy of giving
October 29, 2009: Candidates Ronna Stuller and John Russell
October 22, 2009: Sandra Chalk & Laura Cordes, preservation & transportation
October 15, 2009: Art Costa & Paul Kramer, economic development & LVT
October 8, 2009: Fr. Emmett Jarrett and Eunice Waller, St. Francis House